Chauffeured transfers in Zakopane · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Zakopane with the fare shown first
Zakopane arranges pre-booked transfers in Zakopane (Poland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PLN and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PLN, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Zakopane, each with its page
- SkyWalk Serce Poroninafrom PLN 216.3058 min
- Terma Baniafrom PLN 220.8057 min
- Hotel BUKOVINA - SPA&Wellness w górachfrom PLN 222.3058 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Zakopane requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Zakopane and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Zakopane
PLN 216.30
the cheapest route
58 min
Poprad-Tatry Airport → SkyWalk Serce Poronina
Prices by route
Guide prices in Zakopane, in PLN. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → SkyWalk Serce Poronina54.5 km · 58 minPLN 216.30from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Terma Bania56.2 km · 57 minPLN 220.80from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Hotel BUKOVINA - SPA&Wellness w górach56.5 km · 58 minPLN 222.30from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Ski resort Kotelnica Białczańska56.5 km · 58 minPLN 222.30from
- Airport Jasna → Poprad-Tatry Airport63 km · 43 minPLN 232.80from
- Poprad-Tatry Airport → Morskie Oko54.1 km · 98 minPLN 239.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → SkyWalk Serce Poronina | 54.5 km | 58 min | PLN 216.30 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Terma Bania | 56.2 km | 57 min | PLN 220.80 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Hotel BUKOVINA - SPA&Wellness w górach | 56.5 km | 58 min | PLN 222.30 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Ski resort Kotelnica Białczańska | 56.5 km | 58 min | PLN 222.30 | See details |
| Airport Jasna → Poprad-Tatry Airport | 63 km | 43 min | PLN 232.80 | See details |
| Poprad-Tatry Airport → Morskie Oko | 54.1 km | 98 min | PLN 239.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Zakopane
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Poprad-Tatry Airport
from PLN 216.30Airport
Na letisko 100, 058 89 Poprad, Slovakia
See prices and book →Airport Jasna
from PLN 232.80Airport
18, 032 12 Dúbrava, Slovakia
See prices and book →Nowy Targ
from PLN 272.10Station
Kolejowa, 34-400 Nowy Targ
See prices and book →Zakopane
from PLN 273.90Station
Chramcówki 35, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →ALLMEDICA
from PLN 269.40Hospital
ul, Chyców Potok 26, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →GALICAMED Tatrzańskie Centrum Medyczne
from PLN 250.50Hospital
Józefa Piłsudskiego 101, 34-520 Poronin
See prices and book →Hospital Zakopane
from PLN 273.60Hospital
Kamieniec 10, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →Kompleks Antałówka Termy & Med
from PLN 267.00Hospital
Wierchowa 2, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →Szpital Specjalistyczny Chorób Płuc "ODRODZENIE" im. Klary Jelskiej
from PLN 277.80Hospital
Gładkie 1, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →Uniwersytecki Szpital Ortopedyczno-Rehabilitacyjny w Zakopanem
from PLN 256.50Hospital
Droga Oswalda Balzera 15, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →Uniwersytecki Szpital Ortopedyczno-Rehabilitacyjny w Zakopanem - Poradnia Ortopedyczna
from PLN 257.70Hospital
Droga Oswalda Balzera 15, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →Wojewódzki Szpital Rehabilitacyjny im. dr. S. Jasińskiego w Zakopanem
from PLN 270.30Hospital
Ciągłówka 9, 34-500 Zakopane
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Zakopane?
In Zakopane and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Zakopane centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PLN before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in ZakopaneDrive with Zakopane in Zakopane
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Zakopane?
The fare in PLN comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Zakopane?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Zakopane?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Zakopane, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car